当前位置:主页 > 驾考资讯 >

b2科目四做提技巧 the driver is subject to a prison term of less th

if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill. A、Right B、Wrong Answer:A In such road sections, 2021学车考驾照英文题库科目一英语/理论考试/手机APP版/PC版 Chinese Driving License Test 咨询购买英文科目一考试题库请加微信:ybkfzs↓ If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour. A、Right B、Wrong Answer:B In this case。

you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait. A、Right B、Wrong Answer:B You can make an U turn at this intersection. A、Right B、Wrong Answer:B The validity of the driving license which is initially lied for is ______. A、 3 years B、 5 years C、 6 years D、12 years Answer:C What does this sign mean? A、 Reminding the side of a reservoir, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 yearsa criminal detention. A、Right B、Wrong Answer:A Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, lakeriver ahead B、 Reminding the steep uphill road ahead C、.Reminding continuous twomore up slopes ahead D、 Reminding the steep downhill road ahead Answer:B What does this sign mean? A、Reminding continuous twomore up slopes ahead B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead D、Reminding continuous twomore down slopes ahead Answer:D The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____. A、allow to drive in left lane B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane Answer:B This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ . A、turn right B、change lane C、reduce speedpass slowly D、pull over Answer:C 1Whats the meaning of this sign? A、provincial highway No. B、county road No. C、township road No. D、national highway No. Answer:C 1ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______. A、braking intermittently B、braking continuously C、lying emergency braking D、gently depressing the brake pedal Answer:C 1What is the role of ABS system when lying emergency braking? A、cut off the power output B、control the direction automatically C、reduce braking inertia D、prevent wheel blocking Answer:D 1What pedal is it? A、clutch pedal B、brake pedal C、handbrake D、accelerator pedal Answer:A 1The hazard lights can be used when ________ . A、encountering traffic congestion B、following a vehicle on road C、the vehicle breaks downstops D、leading the vehicle behind Answer:C 1How to do in this intersection? A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area B、stopwait outside the intersection C、follow the vehicle in frontpass D、wait inside the intersection Answer:B 1Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken? A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield B、the vehicle is running normally C、the vehicle is overtaking D、the vehicle is making a stop Answer:C 1From which side to overtake? A、both sides B、right side C、left side D、the side with no obstacle Answer:C 1How to do in this situation? A、stopyield to the pedestrians B、bypassthe front of the pedestrians C、honk to remind the pedestrians D、bypassthe rear of the pedestrians Answer:C 20、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have? A、not turn on the hazard lights B、not stop the car by the roadside C、not solve the problem at once D、not place the warning sign Answer:D ,。

  • 关注微信

猜你喜欢